Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Sihyeon (EVERGLOW)

Weight: 51kg
Height: 168cm
Real name: 김시현 / Kim Si Hyeon
Date of Birth: August 5, 1999

Sihyeon (EVERGLOW)

About Sihyeon (EVERGLOW)

Sihyeon (EVERGLOW) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: EVERGLOW
    • Position Leader, Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Color: Green
  • Education:
    • Sampyeong Junior High School (Graduate)
    • Neulpurun High School (Graduate)
  • Training period: 3 years.
  • Specialties: Dancing, singing and mime.
  • Hobbies: Cooking, nail art, collecting cute things.
  • Mascots: A dog named “Haerong” and a cat named “Darong”.
  • Template to follow SunMi, U-Know.
  • She was born in Seoul, but immediately moved to Gwangju where she spent most of her life.
  • If Hyeon participated in the survival program PRODUCE 101as an independent trainee, she was eliminated in episode 8 reaching #40. On April 29, 2016 Yuehua Entertainment announced that they had signed an exclusive contract with Si Hyeon, and the initial plan was to debut it in 2017.
  • In 2018 she participated in PRODUCE 48representing the Yuehua Entertainment together with Wang Yi Ren and Choi Ye Na reached position #27 and was eliminated in episode 11.
  • During PRODUCE 48went viral among Internet users due to its strong resemblance to Suzy.
  • On Feb. 19, 2019, she was confirmed as the first member of EVERGLOW.
  • On December 1, 2020, Yuehua Entertainment, announced, “Our company’s artist, Yi Ren of EVERGLOW, received a positive confirmation of COVID-19.She recently received notice that one of her acquaintances was a confirmed case and visited a health center for testing. Her positive diagnosis was confirmed on December 1. “The agency then confirmed that all EVERGLOW members had been tested as they lived together in a dormitory, saying, “EVERGLOW member Si Hyeon also tested positive and the remaining 4 members tested negative. “Both Yi Ren and Si Hyeon will follow the corresponding treatment and isolation guidelines for COVID-19, and all members and staff who had close contact with them will be quarantined for 2 weeks.

Sihyeon (EVERGLOW) Radio Programs

  • Jun Hyosung’s Dreaming Radio (MBC FM4U, 2021) (08.06.2021) together with Yeon Hee, MIA and Su Yun

Sihyeon (EVERGLOW) TV Programs

  • The Show (SBS MTV, 2020) MC with Kim Min Kyuy Lee Ju Yeon
  • Running Man (SBS, 2019) Ep. 476-477
  • PRODUCE 48 (Mnet, 2018).
  • PRODUCE 101 (Mnet, 2016)

Sihyeon (EVERGLOW) is a member of:

EVERGLOW

EVERGLOW

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!