Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Sihyeon (ARIAZ)

Weight: 44kg
Height: 160cm
Real name: 강시현/ Kang Si Hyeon
Date of Birth: July 15, 1998

Sihyeon (ARIAZ)

About Sihyeon (ARIAZ)

Sihyeon (ARIAZ) Facts

  • Group K-Pop ARIAZ
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer
  • Motto: “ I want to become someone who will not be forgotten.”
  • Rolemodels: Kim Tae Yeon.
  • Favorite color White, Black, Pink, Green.
  • Her hobby is watching television.
  • She attracted too much attention when she auditioned for MIXNINE the video of her audition reached more than 34 thousand views, being one of the most viewed videos on the program’s channel and being the most popular of the group, only behind Hyo Kyung in the first episode, she made it into the top group of MIXNINE together with Yun Ji.

Sihyeon (ARIAZ) Drama

  • Nobleman Ryu’s Wedding (WeTV, 2021)

Sihyeon (ARIAZ) TV Programs

  • MIXNINE (jTBC, 2017)
  • PRODUCE 101 (Mnet, 2016)

Sihyeon (ARIAZ) TV Drama’s

  • One Love theme for Color Rush 2 (2022)
  • Such A Day (Si Hyeon Ver.) theme for Nobleman Ryu’s Wedding (2021)
  • Wonderful Day subject for FantastiC (2016)

Sihyeon (ARIAZ) is a member of:

Ariaz

Ariaz

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!