Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Shuhua ((G)I-DLE)

Weight: 45 kg
Height: 161 cm
Real name: 葉舒華 / Yeh Shu Hua
Date of Birth: January 6, 2000

Shuhua ((G)I-DLE)

About Shuhua ((G)I-DLE)

Shuhua ((G)I-DLE) Facts

  • Group (G)I-DLE
    • Position Vocalist, Dancer & Maknae
  • Languages: Chinese (mother tongue) and Korean (fluent)
  • Rolemodels: HyunA
  • Favorite colors: Dark colors
  • Nicknames: ShuShu, Shua, Ye (ppeun) Shuhua, Snow White
  • Since she was little she wanted to be an actress but her dream changed when she met K-Pop, then she wanted to be a singer. She used to think that she wanted to be an artist by watching actors performing on TV since she was little and she was always used to tell her family that she would be on TV.
  • She has been a fan of K-Pop since she was living in Taiwan. She especially liked SHINee and HyunA.
  • She joined CUBE Entertainment through an audition in 2016.
  • She had a hard time when she was a trainee so she often cried silently. When asked about her hard times as a trainee, she said, “Not being able to understand Korean, that was the hardest thing for me.” It was not easy for her to leave her country at such a young age but she left for South Korea to fulfill her dream.
  • She practiced late into the night because when she was alone she could dance and sing freely.
  • She is a model for the cosmetics brand “Rising Star Cosmetics”.
  • She appeared in the “Rising Legends CUBE x SOOMPI” advertising video.
  • On April 10, 2018 she and Soo Jin were confirmed as members of (G)I-DLE.
  • She participated in the “2020 ISAC Doggy Agility Competition” with her puppy Haku, and won second place.
  • It was presented together with Yu Na, Won Young and Arin in a special performance by Maknaes at the 2020 KBS Song Festival, performing the song ‘I Don’t Know’ from Apink shuhua’ was trending #1 on the Naver platform.

Shuhua ((G)I-DLE) TV Programs

  • Idol Star Dogs Championships (MBC, 2020)
  • Idol Room (jTBC, 16.04.2019)

Shuhua ((G)I-DLE) Music Videos

Shuhua ((G)I-DLE) is a member of:

(G)I-DLE

(G)I-DLE

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!