Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Shotaro (NCT)

Weight:
Height: 178.5 cm
Real name: 大崎 将太郎 (おおさき しょうたろう)
Date of Birth: November 25, 2000

Shotaro (NCT)

About Shotaro (NCT)

Shotaro (NCT) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: NCT
    • Sub-Unit: NCT U
    • Position Rapper and Dancer.
  • Favorite color: Blue
  • He was an apprentice for approximately five months under SM Entertainment before making his debut.
  • Before signing with SM Entertainment gained a considerable number of followers thanks to its activity on the TikTok, Instagram and Twitter platforms.
  • He joined a dance academy at the age of 5.

About the Artist

Debut

He was introduced as a new member of NCT mid-September 2020, together with Sung Chan debuting at NCT 2020.

Shotaro (NCT) is a member of:

NCT U (Sub-Unit)

NCT U (Sub-Unit)

NCT

NCT

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!