Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

ShinJi (Koyote)

Weight: 46 kg
Height: 165cm
Real name: 이지선 / Lee Ji Sun
Date of Birth: November 18, 1981

ShinJi (Koyote)

About ShinJi (Koyote)

ShinJi (Koyote) Facts

  • KPop group Koyote
  • Education:
    • Dongduk University, Applied Music
    • Kyonggi University, Digital Music Electronics
  • Hobbies: Fitness, driving, computer games
  • Specialty Plan, performance
  • Debut 1999 Coyote 1st album goyotae (高 耀 太)
  • She made her debut in 1999 in the group Koyoteshe is the only female member of the group and has written the lyrics to some of the group’s songs, such as “I Love Rock & Roll”.
  • She is a close friend of Hong Jin young.

ShinJi (Koyote) Advertisement

  • 2009: Korean BBQ
  • 2002: TTL Ting
  • 2001: If Ottogi

ShinJi (Koyote) Collaborations

  • Song Dae Kwan – Sorry to Love You (2005)

ShinJi (Koyote) Drama

  • High Kick Through The Roof (MBC, 2010) cameo
  • Unstoppable High Kick (MBC, 2006)

ShinJi (Koyote) Awards

  • 2021 MBC Entertainment Awards: Rookie Award for Radio

ShinJi (Koyote) TV Drama’s

  • Sweep Sweep theme for Ga Doo Ri’s Sushi Restaurant (2020)
  • I’m theme for Secrets and Lies (2018)
  • Can You See theme for Aftermath (2014)
  • The Lips (together with Seo Young Eun) theme for Let’s Eat (2014)
  • Can’t Sleep Tight theme for Smile, You (2009)

ShinJi (Koyote) is a member of:

Koyote (KYT)

Koyote (KYT)

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!