Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Shin Youme

Weight: ---
Height: ---
Real name: You Me신유미 / Shin You Me
Date of Birth: December 3, 2022

Shin Youme

About Shin Youme

Shin Youme Facts

  • Education:
    • Dongduk Women’s University, Dept. of Applied Music
  • She is a vocal coach at YG Entertainment and previously in JYP Entertainment.
  • She competed in The Voice, season 2, reaching the semi-final in 2013.
  • She has participated in writing and composing songs such as “Wow” and “Now We” by LOVELYZ and “Crush U” by EXO-CBX.
  • She was the vocal coach of Lee Hi.

Shin Youme Collaborations

  • Kim Areum – 혼자 하는 연애 (2017).
  • 1Piece & APIECEOFONION – Alone (Remix) (2017)
  • wan9u – Love Machine (feat. Shinyoume) (2017)
  • 1Piece – Alone (feat. Shinyoume) (2017)
  • PurplePine Entertainment – 사랑을 나눠요 (feat. 굿네이버스 어린이 합창단, Kim Min Seok, Jeon Koo Park, Shin You Me, Lucy Oh, Lee Simone, 함성훈, 여일밴드, 한성구, 요피, 서정은) (2014) (2014) (2014).

Shin Youme TV Programs

  • PRODUCE X 101 (Mnet, 2019)
  • PRODUCE 101 S2 (Mnet, 2017)
  • Cab (tvN, 2017)
  • The Voice Korea (Mnet, 2013)

Shin Youme is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!