Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Sheon (Billlie)

Weight: -
Height: 162 cm
Real name: 김수연 / Kim Su Yeon
Date of Birth: December 5, 2022

Sheon (Billlie)

About Sheon (Billlie)

Sheon (Billlie) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Billlie
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Specialty: Dance and make-up.
  • Hobbies: Watching movies and exploring the Internet.
  • She was apprenticed to A Team Entertainment was one of the original members of the original line-up of bugAboo.
  • Participated in Girls Planet 999 reached the finals of the program, occupying the position of K-07 and the position #10 in general, to a place of being part of the group project Kep1er.
  • On October 26, 2021, it was reported that she would join the group’s debut lineup. Billlie according to the company, they spoke positively about joining the group.
    • On Nov. 19, according to several industry officials, it was announced that the trainee will definitely join the girl group Billlie who debuted during the month of November, and will also begin to promote the debut album “The Billage of Perception: Chapter One ” under the stage name of “Sheon “.
  • On November 27, she made her official debut in the group, performing at Show! Music Core.

Sheon (Billlie) TV Programs

  • Girls Planet 999 (Mnet, 2021)

Sheon (Billlie) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!