Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Shaun (The KOXX)

Weight: 64 kg
Height: 184 cm
Real name: 김윤호 / Kim Yun Ho
Date of Birth: January 12, 1990

Shaun (The KOXX)

About Shaun (The KOXX)

Shaun (The KOXX) Facts

  • Band: The KOXX
    • Position: Synthesizer and DJ.
  • On March 23, 2019, during his concert, Shaun announced that he will enlist in the army on April 1. After his concert, he shared more news about his upcoming enlistment through an Instagram post, along with a Korean and English version of a letter to his fans.

Shaun (The KOXX) Collaborations

  • Above – Twenty (Feat. SHAUN) (2018)
  • Spray – Mind Blowin’ (Feat. SHAUN) (2018)
  • Born Kim – Show N Prove (feat. Shaun de The KOXX ) (2013)

Shaun (The KOXX) Music

  • Above – Twenty (Feat. SHAUN) (2018)
  • ZUWAN – ILLUSION (shaun deepdisko mix) (2018)
  • Spray – Mind Blowin’ (Feat. SHAUN) (2018)
  • EXO – Drop That (2018)
  • Epic High – Munbae-Dong (Feat Crush ) (2017)
  • Epic High – Home is Far Away (Feat Oh Hyuk ) (2017)
  • EXO – Power (SHAUN Remix) (2017)
  • Woo Hyemi – Egg (feat. Nucksal ) (2017)
  • DJ Juice – Love Me Harder (Shaun, Vandal Rock Remix) (2017)
  • Idiotape – With The Flow (Shaun Remix) (2015)
  • Born Kim – Show N Prove (feat. Shaun de The KOXX ) (2013)

Shaun (The KOXX) Awards

YearAward
2018
  • KBS Music Bank (10/08): “Way Back Home”
  • Korea Popular Music Award: Best Indie (Way Back Home)

Shaun (The KOXX) TV Drama’s

  • More Than Words subject for Dinner Mate (2020)

Shaun (The KOXX) is a member of:

The KOXX

The KOXX

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!