Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Sharon (RaNia)

Weight: 54 kg
Height: 174cm
Real name: 박샤론 / Park Sharon
Date of Birth: November 29, 1992

Sharon (RaNia)

About Sharon (RaNia)

Sharon (RaNia) Facts

  • Ex-K-pop groups:
    • 7 Size (2009-2010)
    • Position: Vocalist.
    • RaNia (2014-2015)
    • Position Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Osaka University of the Arts (Dance Studio).
  • Languages Korean (Native), Japanese (fluent) and English (Basic).
  • Specialty: Play Golf.
  • As a child she studied abroad, she traveled to Australia to study English but soon after abandoned it, and went to study in Japan.
  • Joined RaNia in 2014, however, she left in April 2015 before the group made releases.
  • She was one of the finalists in “Miss Intercontinental Korea 2019”.

Sharon (RaNia) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!