Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

SeungYub (A-JAX)

Weight: 67kg
Height: 185cm
Real name: Lee Seung Yub (이승엽)
Date of Birth: October 23, 1994

SeungYub (A-JAX)

About SeungYub (A-JAX)

SeungYub (A-JAX) Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group A-JAX (2012-2019)
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Hobbies: Playing baseball
  • Fan Club: Spring Echo
  • He was the fifth member to be revealed.
  • He was the maknae of the group before Junghee joined.
  • On June 17, 2019, he entered his mandatory military service.

SeungYub (A-JAX) Drama

  • Vampire Flower (2014).
  • Fantasy Tower (TvN 2013) (Cameo, Ep. 7).
  • Nail Shop Paris (MBC QueeN, 2013).
  • Love and Ambition (2002).

SeungYub (A-JAX) TV Programs

  • Weekly Idol (2013 together with 2EYES ).

SeungYub (A-JAX) Music Videos

SeungYub (A-JAX) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!