Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Seungyeon (CLC)

Weight: 47 kg
Height: 163 cm
Real name: 장승연 / Chang Seung Yeon
Date of Birth: November 6, 1996

Seungyeon (CLC)

About Seungyeon (CLC)

Seungyeon (CLC) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: CLC
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Fruit it represents: Orange.
    • Animal that represents: Monkey.
  • Education:
    • Chungsol Elementary School (Graduate)
    • Dochon Middle School (Graduate)
    • Neulpureun High School (Transferred)
    • Seoul Performing Arts High School (Graduate / Practical Dance Department)
  • Languages: Korean (native) and Japanese (fluent).
  • Instrument: Guitar.
  • Hobbies: Yoga, watching dance and beauty videos on YouTube and watching movies.
  • Favorite colors: Red, purple and mint.
  • Training period: 4 years.
  • She was a backup dancer for G.NA during “G.NA’s Secret” promotions.
  • She is easily frightened, especially of ghosts; on one occasion the members started telling scary stories and she was frightened by her own story.
  • In the 2018 New Year’s rhythmic gymnastics, she became the first participant to become a player in the Korean rhythmic gymnastics club, defeating Cheng Xiao from WJSN with 11.5 points and winning the silver medal after Rachel from APRIL.

Seungyeon (CLC) Radio Programs

  • Sukira Kiss The Radio (KBS Cool FM, 2015) Weekly Invitation

Seungyeon (CLC) TV Programs

  • Omniscient Interfering View (MBC, 2021)
  • Lights and Shadows (MBC, 2012)
  • Let’s Go Dream Team 2 (KBS2,15.07.11)

Seungyeon (CLC) TV Drama’s

  • Another Level (besides Seung Hee and Ye Eun ) theme for Be My Boyfriend (2021)

Seungyeon (CLC) Music Videos

  • Kim Jo Han – Y.O.U (2016).
  • G.NA – G.NA’s Secret (2014)
  • BTOB – Beep Beep (2014)

Seungyeon (CLC) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!