Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Seungwoo (VICTON)

Weight: 63 kg
Height: 184 cm
Real name: 한승우 / Han Seung Woo
Date of Birth: December 24, 1994

Seungwoo (VICTON)

About Seungwoo (VICTON)

Seungwoo (VICTON) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: VICTON
    • position: Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Ex-Project Group: X1
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Shingeum Elementary School (Graduate)
    • Geummyeong High School (Graduated)
    • Busan Energy Science High School (Graduate)
  • Religion: Buddhist.
  • Training: 7 years and 2 months.
  • Models to follow: G-Dragon and Tae Yang.
  • Hobbies: Composing and writing songs, listening to music and reading.
  • Favorite colors: Black and red.
  • He wanted to be a soccer player when he was a child, but singing with his sister (Han Sun Hwa ) influenced him to make the decision to become an idol.
  • Participated in the survival program PRODUCE X 101 and was ranked #3, making it into the project group of this program, X1
    • He is the only member of the group who entered the A Class during the audition and managed to stay there during the talent re-evaluation, which is why he is considered a “Royal A.” In addition, his ranking kept growing steadily during the competition.
  • While participating in PRODUCE X 101 had an individual fanclub called “Wooseungdan”.
  • He was the leader of VICTON from the group’s debut to its entry into PRODUCE X 101 from that moment on, Seung Sik took his place as a leader and remained so even after Seung Woo return to the group.
  • He has 3 tattoos: the first one starts on his shoulder and ends on his neck (her date of birth in Roman numerals), the second one on his collarbone (“don’t lock me up”) and the last one on his inner arm (a crescent moon and flowers).
  • On June 3, 2021, Han Seung Woo held an Instagram live broadcast in which he chatted with fans and during the broadcast, he shared that he will enlist for military service in July. On the same day, his agency announced his enlistment date will be July 26, 2021. The time and place of his enlistment will not be disclosed.

About the Artist

2016: Debut with VICTON

On November 9, 2016, Han Seung Woo debuted as a member of VICTON with the mini album “Voice To New World”.

2019: Participation in PRODUCE X 101 and Debut with X1

In 2019, he, together with his partner Choi Byung Chan participated in Mnet’s boys’ group survival program, Produces X 101 representing the Play M Entertainment he finished in third place, thus becoming a member of the X1 the group officially debuted on August 27, 2019 with the mini album, Emergency: Quantum Leap.

However, on January 6, 2020, the group disbanded.

On the 29th, it was announced that he would return to business with VICTON.

2020: Solo debut with his first mini-album “Fame”.

June 26, 2020, Play M Entertainment confirmed that he will be making his solo debut, his first solo mini album.

On August 2, the list of songs that would make up this mini album was revealed.

From August 03 to 05, Seung Woo’s promotional photos and concept videos were released.

From August 06 to 08 (at two different times of the day) videos containing a preview of the mini album’s songs were unveiled.

On August 09, the first teaser for the MV “Sacrifice “.

On August 10 (earlier in the day) the second teaser for the MV “Sacrifice “.

2021: Back with his second mini-album “Fade”.

In early June, through social media, Seung Woo’s comeback was confirmed with his second mini album titled “Fade” which would be his last solo activity before enlisting for military service.

On June 7, the list of songs that would make up this mini album was revealed.

On the 11th, 14th and 16th, Seung Woo’s concept photos and concept videos were released.

On June 24, the Highlight Medley was revealed, giving a small hint of the songs that would be released.

On June 27, the first teaser for the MV “다시 만나 (See You Again) “.

On June 28 (earlier in the day) the second teaser for the MV “다시 만나 (See You Again) “.

Seungwoo (VICTON) Music

Compositions
  • VICTON – Circle (2021)
  • VICTON – Chess (2021)
  • VICTON – All Day (2021)
  • VICTON – Carry On (2021)
  • VICTON – Flip A Coin (2021)
  • VICTON – Mayday (2020)
  • VICTON – White Night (2020)
  • VICTON – Petal (2020)
  • VICTON – Nightmare (2020)
  • VICTON – Time of Sorrow (오월애) (2018).
  • VICTON – Timeline (2017)
  • VICTON – Stay With Me (뒤돌지마) (2017).
  • VICTON – Have a Good Night (Stage ver.) (2017).
  • VICTON – Light (2017)
  • VICTON – Flower (2017)
  • VICTON – Unbelievable (말도 안돼) (2017).
  • VICTON – Just Come (그냥 나오면 돼) (2017).
  • VICTON – Sunrise (2017)
  • VICTON – So Bad… (이 나쁜..) (2017).
  • VICTON – The Chemistry (2016)
  • VICTON – I’m Fine (2016)
  • VICTON – What Time Is It Now? (2016)

Seungwoo (VICTON) Drama

  • Love#Hashtag (Youtube, 2021)

Seungwoo (VICTON) TV Programs

  • PRODUCE X 101 (Mnet, 2019)
  • Weekly Idol (MBC Every 1, 2017) Ep. 292, 297, 298

Seungwoo (VICTON) TV Drama’s

  • Please theme for The Witch’s Diner (2021)
  • If We Can’t See From Tomorrow subject for Hyena (2020)

Seungwoo (VICTON) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!