Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Seungmin (Stray Kids)

Weight: 56 kg
Height: 178 cm
Real name: 김승민 / Kim Seung Min
Date of Birth: September 22, 2000

Seungmin (Stray Kids)

About Seungmin (Stray Kids)

Seungmin (Stray Kids) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Stray Kids
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Languages Korean (Native), English (Fluent).
  • Education: Cheongdam High School (Graduate).
  • Hobbies: Writing in a journal, listening to music, walking fast.
  • Favorite color Addressed
  • Favorite Artist Shawn Mendes and DAY6.
  • Models to follow DAY6 and Sandeul from B1A4.
  • Favorite food: Eggs
  • Joined JYP Entertainment in 2017 after winning second place at the 13th open audition of JYP Entertainment in 2016.
  • He belonged to the vocal school “M ACADEMY”.
  • If I hadn’t been a singer, I would have wanted to be a photographer or a prosecutor.
  • He has 9 songs copyrighted in his name according to Korea Music Copyright Association.
  • He was MC of the television program After School Club.

Seungmin (Stray Kids) Music

Song Lyrics

Seungmin (Stray Kids) Radio Programs

Seungmin (Stray Kids) TV Programs

  • After School Club (Arirang TV, 2018) MC.
  • Stray Kids (Mnet, 2017)

Seungmin (Stray Kids) TV Drama’s

  • Here Always theme for Hometown Cha Cha Cha (2021)

Seungmin (Stray Kids) is a member of:

Stray Kids

Stray Kids

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!