Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Seungmin (Golden Child)

Weight: ---
Height: ---
Real name: 배승민 / Bae Seung Min
Date of Birth: October 13, 1998

Seungmin (Golden Child)

About Seungmin (Golden Child)

Seungmin (Golden Child) Facts

  • Kpop Group: Golden Child
    • Position Vocalist and dancer.
  • Introduction Woollim Pick: “ Shy Shy Seung Min Boy”.
  • He is a black belt in kendo.
  • He is very fond of American music.
  • In school he was bullied because of his height. He can get into a suitcase and close it.
  • He was a JYP trainee, but then switched to WOOLLIM in 2016.
  • TAG was the first to talk to him when he joined the company, he offered to carry his suitcase and since they are both from line 98 they quickly became best friends.

Seungmin (Golden Child) Career

Bae Seung Min was born in the year 1998 and joined Woollim Ent. only 6 months before his debut. He was the last to join the group. He made his debut on August 28, 2017 with Golden Child.

Seungmin (Golden Child) TV Programs

  • Weekly Idol (MBC Every1, 2018). Ep. 363
  • Weekly Idol – Golden Child and Weki Meki (MBC, 2017) Ep. 320
  • Dream Stargram (jTBC, 2017). Ep. 13
  • WoollimPICK (Mnet, 2017).

Seungmin (Golden Child) TV Drama’s

  • Love Shaker (next to Y and Hong Joo Chan ) subject for Best Mistake 2 (2020)
  • Never (next to Y ) theme for Legal High (2019)

Seungmin (Golden Child) is a member of:

Golden Child

Golden Child

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!