Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

SeungJin (A-JAX)

Weight: 61kg
Height: 176cm
Real name: 함승진 / Ham Seung Jin
Date of Birth: October 5, 1994

SeungJin (A-JAX)

About SeungJin (A-JAX)

SeungJin (A-JAX) Facts

  • Former K-pop group A-JAX. (2012-2019)
    • Position Rapper and Dancer.
  • Education: SOPA (School of Performing Arts).
  • Specialty: Dancing.
  • Idol Michael Jackson.
  • Fanclub: Genius.
  • He was the seventh and last member to be revealed.
  • Performed on March 8, 2014 at music core with Ren from NU’EST MinHyuk from BTOB, HongBin from VIXX as part of Boy’s day, doing a cover (Something) of Girl’s Day.

SeungJin (A-JAX) TV Programs

  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)
  • D-Style (2014)
  • Night Time Restaurant (2013)
  • A-jax’s Snake Parenting Diary (2013)
  • Weekly Idol (MBC, 2013) together with 2EYES
  • MAKING THE STAR : DSP BOYZ (2012)

SeungJin (A-JAX) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!