Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Seunghwan

Weight: 66kg
Height: 178cm
Real name: 이승환 / Lee Seung Hwan
Date of Birth: October 2, 2022

Seunghwan

About Seunghwan

Seunghwan Facts

  • Ex-Project Group: & 1THE9 (2019-2020)
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
  • Training period 1 year and 3 months.
  • Languages Korean (Maternal), Japanese.
  • Favorite song: He likes all the songs of BTS.
  • Hobbies: Listening to songs that comfort him, watching his favorite artists’ sets, having conversations and receiving feedback. He also likes fashion.
  • Favorite colors Black, white, red and blue.
  • He was part of the group to debut “Play M Boys” by FAVE Entertaimenttogether with other participants from Under Nineteenlike Jin Sung Byeong Hee, Byeong Hee, Hyeong Bin and Do Yumuntil November 2020, when it was announced that Seung Hwan and Jin Sung left Play M Entertainment.
  • His goal is to be recognized by many people and he wants to have a solo concert after his debut with the Starhill Boys.
  • In Under Nineteenwas part of Performance Team.
  • In episode 13 of Under Nineteenranked first in fashion among the 19 trainees.
  • After participating in Under Nineteenthe project was ranked eighth in the final ranking with 325,754 votes, thus becoming part of the group’s debut project.

Seunghwan TV Programs

  • LOUD (SBS, 2021)
  • Under Nineteen (MBC, 2018)

Seunghwan is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!