Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Seunghun (CIX)

Weight: 69 kg
Height: 181 cm
Real name: 김승훈 / Kim Seung Hun
Date of Birth: February 26, 1999

Seunghun (CIX)

About Seunghun (CIX)

Seunghun (CIX) Facts

  • Kpop Group: CIX
    • Position Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Training period 10 years.
  • Education:
    • Wonpyeong Elementary School (Graduated)
    • Chungbuk Namseong High School (Transferred)
    • Seoul Seoil High School (Graduate)
    • Hanlim High School of the Arts (dropped out)
  • Hobbies: Watching movies and collecting things.
  • Specialties: Playing soccer and running.
  • He was a trainee at Cube Entertainment and YG Entertainment.
  • In YG Treasure Box he was eliminated in episode 9, but returned to the finals. Unfortunately, Seunghun could not be part of the final lineup.
  • On March 06, 2019, he was introduced as the second member of CIX.

Seunghun (CIX) Films

  • Turn: The Street (2021)

Seunghun (CIX) TV Programs

  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 2020) Ep. 265-266
  • YG Treasure Box (jTBC/VLIVE, 2018-2019)
  • Stray Kids (Mnet, 2017) Ep.7

Seunghun (CIX) is a member of:

CIX

CIX

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!