Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

SeungHo (D.I.P)

Weight: 56 kg
Height: 1.75 cm
Real name: 장승호 / Jang Seung Ho
Date of Birth: December 15, 1991

SeungHo (D.I.P)

About SeungHo (D.I.P)

SeungHo (D.I.P) Facts

  • Former Kpop group:
    • Lose Control
    • D.I.P.
      • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Languages: Korean and English.
  • Religion: Christian (Christianity)
  • Attributes: Singing, Cooking, Breathing
  • Personality: Gentle, cool, childlike,
  • Hobbies: Cooking, watching movies, soccer, table tennis, culture (Cultural life).
  • Favorite food: Chicken Feet.
  • Special talent: “it’s secret”
  • Rolemodels: Kyuhyun
  • Favorite season: Spring
  • Favorite Animal: Dog
  • Favorite color: Black & White
  • Favorite number: 7
  • Favorite flowers: Tulips and roses
  • Favorite Music: Ballad
  • Favorite fruit: Plantain (banana)
  • Favorite movie genre: Fantasy
  • Favorite brand: Boy London
  • Training period: 2 years
  • Your advantage is your good laugh
  • No favorite character
  • Your family is your number 1 treasure
  • If he had a time machine he would go to the Jeon dynasty or he would like to live in a different time.
  • When he is bored he watches dramas, movies, etc. on TV.
  • When he can’t sleep he listens to music
  • Does not believe in reincarnation
  • 80% purity
  • He always dreamed of being a singer even as a child.
  • Wants to learn how to cook
  • He was a dancer with the group Sunny Days
  • In a Bigo Live live show he said that his favorite artist is BEAST (now Highlight)

SeungHo (D.I.P) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!