Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Seulgi (A.cian)

Weight:
Height: 1,85 cm
Real name: 김슬기 / Kim Seul Gi
Date of Birth: October 10, 1987

Seulgi (A.cian)

About Seulgi (A.cian)

Seulgi (A.cian) Facts

  • Ex-Group: A.cyan
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Debut: 28-September-2012
  • Retreat: 19-October-2013
  • Hobby: Watching movies and listening to music.
  • Favorite foreign artist : Frankie J.
  • He became a member of A.cyan for having been an actor before, that’s how ISS Entertainment selected him.
  • His roommate was Chan Hee.

Biography

In his high school years he participated in various acting jobs and was selected to be an apprentice at ISS Entertainment agency, and as an apprentice he was already the default leader of the A.cian group before he debuted in 2012.

He debuted as the leader of A.cian on Sept. 28, 2012. According to ISS Entertainment on Oct. 29, 2013, Seul Gi is leaving the group to focus on his acting career and acting.

Seulgi (A.cian) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!