Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Seoyeon (Fromis_9)

Weight: 47,2 kg
Height: 157,7 cm
Real name: 이서연/ Lee Seo Yeon
Date of Birth: January 22, 2000

Seoyeon (Fromis_9)

About Seoyeon (Fromis_9)

Seoyeon (Fromis_9) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: fromis_9
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Seoul Elementary School, Janggok (Graduate)
    • Seongsan High School (Graduated)
    • Majeon Middle School (Transferred)
    • Seoul School of Performing Arts “SOPA” (Withdrawn)
  • Religion: Catholic.
  • Favorite artists: Tori Kelly, Rihanna, DEAN, Heat and Arin from OH MY GIRL.
  • Motto: “Even if both doing and not doing things will end with regret. We’re going to do things and regret them.”
  • Favorite color: Orange red and black.
  • Favorite food: Gummy caramel and milk tea.
  • Before entering YG Entertainment she uploaded dance covers of various artists and was recognized for this.
  • She was a trainee at YG Entertainment for 6 years, from 2010 to 2016. she was featured in the video “Future 2NE1“.
  • Reached position 7 with 61,083 votes in the final episode of Idol Schoolmaking her debut in the group Fromis 9.

Seoyeon (Fromis_9) Drama

  • Welcome to Heal Inn (VLIVE, 2018)

Seoyeon (Fromis_9) TV Programs

  • Idol School (Mnet, 2017)

Seoyeon (Fromis_9) Music Videos

Seoyeon (Fromis_9) is a member of:

fromis_9

fromis_9

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!