Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Seonghwa (ATEEZ)

Weight:
Height: 178 cm
Real name: 박성화 / Park Seong Hwa
Date of Birth: April 3, 1998

Seonghwa (ATEEZ)

About Seonghwa (ATEEZ)

Seonghwa (ATEEZ) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: ATEEZ
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
  • Project Group: Sparkling
  • Education:
    • Gajwa Primary School (Graduate)
    • Jinju Nam High School (Graduate)
    • Myungshin High School (Graduate)
    • Paekche Institute of the Arts
    • Global Cyber University
  • Rolemodels: & Kai from EXO & Taemin from SHINee
  • Favorite color: Blue
  • Hobbies: Assembling toy figures, watching movies, cleaning and cooking.
  • He belonged to a dance group called “rhythm company”.
  • He auditioned to be a rapper, but after being accepted into the company he changed his position to vocalist.
  • He auditioned for MIXNINE, but did not pass.
  • He used to suffer from acrophobia (fear of heights), which he overcame little by little, this could be seen in the reality show of the group “The fear of heights” ATEEZ Treasure Film “.

Seonghwa (ATEEZ) Drama

  • Imitation (KBS2, 2021)

Seonghwa (ATEEZ) Radio Programs

  • Power FM Park So Hyun’s Love Game (SBS, 29.08.2020) together with Young Ho

Seonghwa (ATEEZ) TV Programs

Seonghwa (ATEEZ) is a member of:

Sparkling (Group)

Sparkling (Group)

ATEEZ

ATEEZ

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!