Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Seokyoung (GWSN)

Weight: 42 kg
Height: 155 cm
Real name: 김서경 / Kim Seo Kyoung
Date of Birth: April 16, 1999

Seokyoung (GWSN)

About Seokyoung (GWSN)

Seokyoung (GWSN) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: GWSN
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer and Rapper
  • Training period 4 years
  • Education: Hyundai High School
  • Languages: Korean (Mother Tongue), Japanese (Intermediate)
  • Role model Jessica Jung
  • Motto: “Always be consistent.”
  • Hobbies Solving math problems, dance covers, imitating drama/movie scripts.
  • Favorite colors: Purple and Yellow
  • Kim Seo Kyoung received attention during the first season of ” PRODUCE 101″as a member of the “Dance Avengers” team, which included Jeon Somi, Chung Ha, Dani, Eun Bin of ” CLC” and the members of ” Weki MekiYoo Jung and Do Yeonthe group performed a cover of British pop star Jessie J’s song “Bang Bang”, which became so popular that it even attracted Jessie J’s attention.
  • She was eliminated in episode 10 of ” PRODUCE 101″In that program, she was one of the few participants who did not have a contract with any agency.
  • After her appearance in the SK Telecom commercial together with NCT speculation was that she had signed a trainee contract with SM Entertainment she later denied it herself through her Instagram account.
  • On November 30, 2016, it was confirmed that she was auditioning for Kiwi Media Group.
  • She was the first confirmed member for the group of Kiwi Media GroupGWSN“.
  • She hates scary things, this was revealed through a Special Clip aired on V Live.

Seokyoung (GWSN) Advertisement

  • 2016: SK telecom

Seokyoung (GWSN) TV Programs

  • PRODUCE 101 (Mnet, 2016)

Seokyoung (GWSN) is a member of:

GWSN

GWSN

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!