Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Seokhwa (WEi)

Weight: 56 kg
Height: 172 cm
Real name: 강석화 / Kang Seok Hwa
Date of Birth: December 1, 2000

Seokhwa (WEi)

About Seokhwa (WEi)

Seokhwa (WEi) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: WEi
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
  • He was a trainee at JYP Entertainment and after YG Entertainment.
  • Participated in the survival program PRODUCE X 101 and finished in 35th place.
  • He was introduced on September 02, 2019 as the official artist of OUI Entertainment.
  • January 25, 2022, OUI Entertainment announced that together with the members Yong Ha and Dong Han were diagnosed positive with COVID-19, whereas Dae Hyeon, Yo Han and Jun Seo they were still awaiting the results of their tests. Therefore, members’ scheduled times will be stopped immediately, they will go into quarantine and take all necessary measures.

Seokhwa (WEi) Music

Compositions
  • WEi – 16th Star (2021)
  • WEi – All Or Nothing (Prod. Jang Dae Hyeon) (2021)

Seokhwa (WEi) Musicals

  • 2021: CLIMATE

Seokhwa (WEi) Radio Programs

Seokhwa (WEi) TV Programs

  • The Playlist (Mnet, 2021) (18.08.2021) Ep. 7 together with Dong Han, MK, Hyo Jin, Keon Hee and Seo Ho
  • PRODUCE X 101 (Mnet, 2019)
  • YG Treasure Box (VLIVE/ jTBC2, 2018-2019)

Reality Show

  • OUI Go Up 3 (Kakao TV, 2021)
  • We Are Friends : Suspicious Hocancy 2 (Olleh TV, 2021)
  • OUI Go Up 2 : First Sight (YouTube, 2021)
  • iMERA (V Live, 2020)
  • We Are Friends : Suspicious Hocancy (Olleh TV, 2020)
  • OUI Go Up (YouTube, 2020)

Seokhwa (WEi) is a member of:

WEi

WEi

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!