Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Seo Woong (NTB)

Weight: 68 kg
Height: 174 cm
Real name: Joo Sung Woong (주성웅)
Date of Birth: February 7, 2023

Seo Woong (NTB)

About Seo Woong (NTB)

Seo Woong (NTB) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: NTB
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
    • Color: Light blue sky
  • Ex K-Pop Group: NAUGHTYBOYS
  • Hobby Going for a walk while listening to music and playing football.
  • He became an idol because when he was a student, he listened to ‘If I Leave’ (The Lost Empire OST) and felt something well up inside him. He wants to express that feeling through his singing and make others feel the same.
  • Talent: Turning any song he hears into a trot song, being an entertainer and working out.
  • He defines himself as “A believing kid who doesn’t go to church.”
  • His favorite musicians are Yoon Jong Shin and Kim Kwang Seok.

Seo Woong (NTB) is a member of:

NTB

NTB

NAUGHTYBOYS

NAUGHTYBOYS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!