Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Seo Chulgu

Weight:
Height: 182cm
Real name: 서명원 / Seo Myeong Won
Date of Birth: October 2, 2022

Seo Chulgu

About Seo Chulgu

Seo Chulgu Facts

  • Education BYU (Brigham Young University)
  • He studied at Brigham Young University in Utah, USA.
  • He has already completed his military service.
  • He participated in Show Me The Money 4, where he was eliminated for giving the microphone to Young Bwhen it was his turn, the runway ended and he was eliminated.
  • In Show Me The Money 5, he was part of Team YG. Zion.T and Kush.
  • Won diss vs. rapper battle One in Show Me The Money 5.
  • His favorite color is green.
  • He was part of the Hip-hop Crew ADV.he confirmed his departure in December 2016, also leaving the name Seo Chul Gu that he adopted when he joined ADV.

Seo Chulgu TV Programs

  • Show Me The Money 4 (Mnet, 2015)
  • Show Me The Money 5 (Mnet, 2016)
  • School Rapper (Mnet, 2017)

Seo Chulgu is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!