Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Seeun (STAYC)

Weight: -
Height: 165 cm
Real name: 윤세은 / Yoon Se Eun
Date of Birth: June 14, 2003

Seeun (STAYC)

About Seeun (STAYC)

Seeun (STAYC) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: STAYC
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Object: Light
  • Education:
    • Pyeongtaek Seongdong Seongdong Elementary School (Graduate)
    • Hankwang Girls’ Middle School (Graduate)
    • Kyungil High School
  • Rolemodels: Taeyeon.
  • Since she was a child she was an actress, later she was a model for textbooks.
  • She was apprenticed to Play M Entertainment during her time at the agency, she trained with the members of Weeekly.
  • She was an apprentice for 2 years and 7 months, training for 11 months in HIGHUP Entertainment.

Seeun (STAYC) Drama

  • Circle (tvN, 2017)
  • The Guardians (MBC, 2017)
  • Shining Na Ra (Tooniverse, 2017).

Seeun (STAYC) is a member of:

STAYC

STAYC

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!