Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Sanha (ASTRO)

Weight: 61kg
Height: 185cm
Real name: 윤산하 / Yoon San Ha
Date of Birth: March 21, 2000

Sanha (ASTRO)

About Sanha (ASTRO)

Sanha (ASTRO) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: ASTRO
    • Sub-Unit: MOONBIN & SANHA
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer & Maknae
    • Color: Yellow.
  • Favorite color: Sky blue
  • Religion: Christian
  • Studies:
    • Baegwoon Middle School
    • Hanlim Multi Arts High School (Graduate)
  • Instrument: Guitar.
  • Specialty: He is a fast learner, has a lot of flexibility and is good at dancing.
  • Rolemodels: Busker Busker.
  • He has been an apprentice since 2012.
  • He was the third apprentice to be revealed in iTeen through a photo.
  • I use brackets.
  • He has myopia and wears contact lenses all the time, although in some old videos he can be seen wearing glasses.
  • He is very good at martial arts: he has a black belt in Hapkido (2nd dan) and Judo (1st dan), in addition to practicing Muay Thai.

Sanha (ASTRO) Drama

  • Crazy Love (KBS2, 2022)
  • Find Me If You Can (YouTube 2021) Ep 5
  • Your Playlist (hellolive, 2021)
  • Love Formula 11M (Naver TV, 2019)
  • Soul Plate (KBS Media, 2019)
  • Revenge Note (Oksusu TV/XtvN, 2017-2018) Cameo
  • My Romantic Some Recipe (Naver TV, 2016) Ep. 6 &
  • To Be Continued (Naver TV/MBC Every1, 2015)

Sanha (ASTRO) Radio Programs

  • 2021: UNBOXING (DIVE Studios) (Ep. 04) (06.04.2021, with Woo Seok (PENTAGON) and Rocky) (Podcast)
  • 2016 SBS Power FM: Lee Guk Joo’s Young Street (06.08.2016)
  • 2016 SBS Power FM: Lee Guk Joo’s Young Street besides MJ & Moonbin (21.03.2016)
  • 2016 KBS Cool FM: K-Pop Planet together with MJ (03.04.2016)
  • 2016 KBS Cool FM: Kiss The Radio together with MJ (18.04.2016)
  • 2016 KBS 2 Happiness at 2 O’Clock with Jo Sungmo besides MJ (16.05.2016)

Sanha (ASTRO) TV Programs

Reality Shows

  • ASTRO: OK, I’m Ready (MBC, 2016)
  • ASTRO PROJECT (vLive, 2016)

Sanha (ASTRO) TV Drama’s

  • Break theme for Kkindae (2020)
  • One More Chance (besides Kim Chan Mi) subject for Love Formula 11M (2019)

Sanha (ASTRO) is a member of:

ASTRO MOONBIN & SANHA (sub-unit)

ASTRO MOONBIN & SANHA (sub-unit)

ASTRO

ASTRO

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!