Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

SangHyeon (A.cian)

Weight: 65 kg
Height: 1,74 cm
Real name: 임상현 (Im Sang Hyun)
Date of Birth: June 30, 1992

SangHyeon (A.cian)

About SangHyeon (A.cian)

SangHyeon (A.cian) Facts

  • Group: A.cyan
    • Position: Vocalist and Rapper
    • Debut: Year 2012 with “Stuck (First Single Album)”.
  • Education Seoul National University of Art and Music.
  • Hobby: Eating food and playing games.
  • Personality: He is usually always happy, but he also has very sad moments.
  • He has a license in Taekwondo.

Biography

He was the lead vocalist of his high school band. Thanks to a teacher who encouraged him to audition for ISS Entertainment, he was chosen as part of the group A.cian. His great vocal ability and performance was what got him into the group. His company expects a lot for the present and the future in terms of career development.

SangHyeon (A.cian) is a member of:

A.Cian

A.Cian

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!