SangHoon (100%)

Contents

Real name: Lee Sang Hoon (이상훈)

Stage name: Unknown

Gender: Male

Age: 28 years

Date of birth: December 23, 1993

Place of birth: Chungcheong Province, South Korea

Height: 182cm

Weight: 63kg

Bloodtype: A

Sang Hoon Profile

About SangHoon

SangHoon (100%) Facts

  • Kpop Group 100% (Inactive)
    • Position: Maknae, vocalist, rapper, dancer.
  • Nicknames Sanghoonnie, Little Princess, Giant Baby.
  • Specialties Sports
  • Family: Mother and younger brother
  • Debut: September 21, 2012
  • He was the school president of his school, which had about 100 students.
  • He thinks his smile is his main charm.
  • He is very similar to the actor Kim Soo Hyun. Won a gold medal in the 100m dash at the Idol Star Athletic Championship program.
  • He said he would like to be part of ‘The Next Generation of Idol Athletes’.
  • He wanted to be a priest when he was in high school, and was preparing to be one, until he was chosen by the company at an amusement park, and that’s when he started to like being part of 100%.
  • He is part of the Dream Team II team, replacing MinHo from Shinee, because of his incredible physical condition and ability for sports.
  • T.O.P media revealed on March 3, SangHoon will take an (undetermined) time off from 100% for personal reasons. After that, the future of his career will be decided.
  • He is currently on a personal hiatus

SangHoon (100%) TV Programs

  • 2012: (KBS) 100% “Pops in Seoul”.
  • 2012: (MTV) TEEN TOP 100% Rising
  • 2012: ( MBC) TEEN TOP & 100% Rising Brothers
  • 2013: Weekly Idol
  • 2013: ( MBC) Idol Star Athletic Championship
  • 2013: (MBC)& All The K-Pop (besides& Minwoo & Rokhyun)
  • 2013: (MBC) Idol Athletic Archery Futsal Championship (besides Minwoo, 19 & 20.09.13).
  • 2013: (MBC) Idol Athletic Archery Futsal Championship (besides Chanyong 22.09.13).
  • 2013-2014: (KBS2)& Let’s Go Dream Team iI

SangHoon (100%) Music Videos

SangHoon Links

Comments