Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

SangHo (SNUPER)

Weight: 58 kg
Height: 183 cm
Real name: 조상호 / Jo Sang Ho
Date of Birth: September 25, 2022

SangHo (SNUPER)

About SangHo (SNUPER)

SangHo (SNUPER) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Snuper
    • Position Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Rolemodels: Tae ,in from SHINee.
  • Likes: Games, puzzles, building plastic models and block toys, eating fish cake, chicken and watching movies.
  • He has wanted to be a scientist or an inventor.
  • I used to work part-time at a cafe in Seoul called “i’m c” (a fanmeeting was held there before and a part of Vapp EP 5 was filmed there).
  • On April 30, 2016 on Showbiz Korea he was asked Who are his role models, Sang Ho replied.: “ This eMin from SHINee he is my role model. i watched him since he was young, at first, i thought he was magnificent but there is no end to his maturity. i want to take the same path and mature as time goes by. i met TaeMin recently at a music show and he had a powerful aura about him.”
  • On April 16, he participated in the special presentation at Music Core performing Growl by EXO together with KNK and ASTRO.

SangHo (SNUPER) is a member of:

SNUPER

SNUPER

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!