Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Sandy (APPLE.B)

Weight: 46kg
Height: 162cm
Real name: 서민경 / Seo Min Kyung
Date of Birth: May 3, 1998

Sandy (APPLE.B)

About Sandy (APPLE.B)

Sandy (APPLE.B) Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group: APPLE.B (2017-2018)
    • Position Rapper and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • School of Performing Arts Seoul (Graduate)
  • Languages Korean (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)
  • Specialties Being a volleyball referee, rapping, playing the flute and oboe.
  • Lived in Vancouver, Canada
  • She had decided to use her real name as her stage name but in the end she decided to go by what she was called Sandy.
  • Sandy auditioned for ” The Unit ” and was able to pass the auditions.

Sandy (APPLE.B) TV Programs

  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)

Sandy (APPLE.B) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!