Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Sanchez (PHANTOM)

Weight: 64kg
Height: 177cm
Real name: 신재민 / Shin Jaemin (Juan Jaemin Sanchez Shin)
Date of Birth: October 17, 1986

Sanchez (PHANTOM)

About Sanchez (PHANTOM)

Sanchez (PHANTOM) Facts

  • Ex-Group: Phantom (2011-2017)
  • Ex-Agency HappyFace Entertainment
  • Studies: University of Auckland; Bachelor of Laws and Japanese Arts.
  • Family: Blasto Brothers and Microdot.
  • Fan Club: Sancho Libres (Sanchos)
  • His friends nicknamed him Sanchez when he started wearing a mustache, as they thought he looked like a Mexican.

Sanchez (PHANTOM) Collaborations

  • Microdot – New Day (Feat. Sanchez) (2017)
  • Microdot – Celebrate (Feat The Quiett, Babylon, Sanchez) (2016).
  • Microdot – You & I (Feat. Sanchez) (2015)
  • Infinite H – Crazy
  • San E – Break Up Dinner
  • Vistee – Always When It’s About Time to Break Up, I Listen Songs Like This
  • Verbal Jint – You Look Good –
  • Verbal Jint – You Deserve Better / Pretty Enough
  • Verbal Jint – Favorite!

Sanchez (PHANTOM) TV Programs

  • After School Club (Arirang,2014) (09.07.2014) (Ep.82, next to. Moon and Soo Yoon (Royal Pirates )
  • Show Me The Money 5 (Mnet, 2016)

Sanchez (PHANTOM) TV Drama’s

  • The Sea of You theme for Your House Helper (2018)
  • Sunset (next to Jindoggae) theme for Bad Guys: City of Evil (2018)

Sanchez (PHANTOM) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!