Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

San Cheong (JJCC)

Weight: 65kg
Height: 180cm
Real name: Choi Ha Don (최하돈)
Date of Birth: May 14, 1993

San Cheong (JJCC)

About San Cheong (JJCC)

San Cheong (JJCC) Facts

  • KPop group: JJCC
    • Position Maknae, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Studies:
    • Anyang Arts School (Theater and Film Major)
  • Favorite group: AOA.
  • His stage name is a combination of the words San (산) = mountain and Cheong (청) = green, with the meaning that he can become as pure and tall as a mountain.
  • He enjoys composing songs.
  • He participated in the second season of PRODUCE 101 male version, together with his group mate Yul both were eliminated in chapter 5.
  • He completed his military service in August 2019.

San Cheong (JJCC) Drama

  • Madame Antoine (JTBC, 2016) cameo

San Cheong (JJCC) Radio Programs

  • (TBS) The Steve Hatherly Show (31.10.14, besides Prince Mak and Simba)

San Cheong (JJCC) TV Programs

  • PRODUCE 101 (Season 2) (Mnet,2017)
  • Let’s Go Dream Team II (KBS,2015) together with Simba and Eddy &

San Cheong (JJCC) is a member of:

JJCC

JJCC

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!