Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Sam

Weight: 65kg
Height: 186cm
Real name: Samuel H. Ku (샘구)
Date of Birth: October 2, 2022

Sam

About Sam

About Sam

Sam is a singer who debuted under the agency “GNG Production”. In 2012 he participated in the program The Voice of Korea. In 2014 he founded his agency CHITWN MUSIC with singer K.Shin.

Sam Facts

  • Education: Maine East High School
  • He is MC of the program “Pops in Seoul” on Arirang TV.
  • He was a DJ for Arirang radio’s Super Kpop, in the “Let’s make a song” section.
  • He ceased to be a DJ on March 1, 2015
  • On April 30, rumors surfaced that he was dating Bora from Sistar these were subsequently denied by Starship Ent.
  • He is the founder of CHITWN MUSIC.

Sam Collaborations

  • 다신 헤어지지 말자 – JOYjin (Feat. Sam).

Sam TV Programs

  • Pops in Seoul
  • The Voice of Korea (2012)

Sam is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!