Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Sakamoto Mashiro (Kep1er)

Weight: -
Height: 157 cm
Real name: 坂本舞白 (さかもと ましろ)
Date of Birth: December 16, 1999

Sakamoto Mashiro (Kep1er)

About Sakamoto Mashiro (Kep1er)

Sakamoto Mashiro (Kep1er) Facts

  • Project Group: Kep1er
    • Position: Co-Leader, Vocalist and Dancer
  • Languages: Japanese (native language) and Korean (fluent).
  • Hobbies: Walking and playing with cats.
  • Specialties: Cooking and dancing.
  • Mascots: 2 cats.
  • She was apprenticed to JYP Entertainment.
  • Participated in the survival program Girls Planet 999 ranking #8 with 708,149 votes, which allowed her to be part of the project group Kep1er.
  • On December 14, 2021, it was announced that Mashiro was diagnosed with COVID-19. On December 5, due to the positive COVID-19 diagnosis of the on-site staff, it was reported that all members and staff were preemptively screened for COVID-19 and received negative tests. Periodic PCR testing was conducted as a health measure since then.
  • For the brand reputation ranking for individual girl group members for the month of January 2022 it ranked #62.

Sakamoto Mashiro (Kep1er) Radio Programs

  • Cultwo Show (SBS Power FM, 2022) (09.01.2022) together with Yu Jin and Ye Seo

Sakamoto Mashiro (Kep1er) TV Programs

  • Girls Planet 999 (Mnet, 2021)
  • Stray Kids (Mnet, 2017)

Reality Shows

  • Kep1er Zone (U+Idol Live, 2022)
  • Kep1er-view (Mnet, 2021)

Sakamoto Mashiro (Kep1er) is a member of:

Kep1er

Kep1er

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!