Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

SAAY (EvoL)

Weight:
Height: 170 cm.
Real name: 권소희 / Kwon So Hee
Date of Birth: April 13, 1993

SAAY (EvoL)

About SAAY (EvoL)

Facts

  • Ex K-Pop Group: EvoL (2012-2015)
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and dancer
  • Hobbies: Writing songs, cycling, swimming, playing piano.
  • Skills: Dancing and singing.
  • She was the first of the group to be introduced by the agency via its Twitter feed.
  • She was the choreographer of the group and created the choreography for their debut song “We are a bit different” and “Get Up”.
  • She was the second member to join EvoL
  • She was the one who created the name EvoL “Effective Voice of Ladies.

SAAY (EvoL) Collaborations

  • Hayoung – C.A.Y.A! (Prod & Feat. SAAY) (2021)
  • Chai – Gimme That (Feat. SAAY) (Prod. by Stally, Colde ) (2020)
  • Ravi – L.A.Y.E.E.R.E.D (Feat. SAAY) (2019)
  • Punchnello – Winter Blossom (Feat. SAAY) (Prod. by 0channel) (2019)
  • 2xxx! – ~lonely birds~ (feat. SAAY) (2018).

SAAY (EvoL) Music

SAAY (EvoL) TV Drama’s

  • Hey Mama theme for Birthcare Center (2020)
  • Happiness subject for Nobody Knows (2020)

SAAY (EvoL) Music Videos

SAAY (EvoL) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!