Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Ryujin (ITZY)

Weight: 47 kg
Height: 164 cm
Real name: 신류진 / Shin Ryu Jin
Date of Birth: April 17, 2001

Ryujin (ITZY)

About Ryujin (ITZY)

Ryujin (ITZY) Facts

  • Group K-Pop ITZY
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer
  • Education:
    • Wangbuk Elementary School of Seoul (Graduate)
    • Daewang High School (Graduated)
    • Gyeonggi Girls’ High School (Transferred)
    • Hanlim Entertainment Arts High School, Practical Dance Department (Graduate)
  • Training period: 4 years.
  • Instruments: Guitar and ukulele.
  • Religion: Protestant Christian.
  • Favorite artists GOT7.
  • Role model Lee Hyo Ri.
  • Hobbies: Watching movies and taking pictures.
  • Mascots: Two cats named Byun and Dal.
  • Favorite food: Gobchang, mocha bread and spicy food.
  • She was recruited by an agent of JYP Entertainment and a fanmeeting the GOT7 in 2014.
  • Appears performing in the teaser of the album by BTS” Love Yourself.
  • Ranked first in the TOP 9 for women in MIXNINE but unfortunately could not make her debut as the men beat the women in the last mission.

Ryujin (ITZY) Films

  • The King (2017)

Ryujin (ITZY) TV Programs

  • Amazing Saturday (tvN, 08.05.2021) (Ep. 159) together with LIA
  • Stray Kids (Mnet, 2017)
  • MIXNINE (jTBC, 2017)

Ryujin (ITZY) Music Videos

  • BTS &- LOVE YOURSELF Highlight Reel ‘起’ (2017)
  • GOT7 – Stop stop it (2014)

Ryujin (ITZY) is a member of:

ITZY

ITZY

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!