Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Ryeowon (PRISM)

Weight: 48kg
Height: 167cm
Real name: 함예지 / Ham Ye Ji
Date of Birth: August 7, 1994

Ryeowon (PRISM)

About Ryeowon (PRISM)

Ryeowon (PRISM) Facts

  • Ex K-Pop Group: PRISM (2018-2021)
    • Position: Maknae, Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Ex K-Pop Group: Blady. (2013-2014)
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Specialty: Playing piano and harmonica.
  • Hobbies: Painting and walking.
  • Rolemodels: Yuri from Girls’ Generation.
  • She belongs to the second generation of Blady debuted in November 2013.
  • She left Blady for unknown reasons.
  • Despite having left Blady is still close to Tina Park Soo Jin and Kang Yoon.
  • After her departure from Blady was once again a trainee.
  • In PRODUCE 101 was the member with the lowest number of votes in the first elimination round, so, not counting those who withdrew from the competition, she was ranked 101st.
  • She joined LCH Entertainment because her partner from PRISM van Hye recruited her off the street.
  • She signed the contract with LCH Entertainment within an hour of meeting with the CEO.

Ryeowon (PRISM) TV Programs

  • PRODUCE 101 (Mnet, 2016)

Ryeowon (PRISM) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!