Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Ryan Bang

Weight:
Height: 183 cm
Real name: 방현성 / Bang Hyun Sung
Date of Birth: March 31, 2023

Ryan Bang

About Ryan Bang

Ryan Bang Facts

  • Education:
    • La Salle University-Manila
    • Reedley International School, Inc.
  • Language: Korean, English, Tagalog
  • In January 2013, the Bureau of Internal Revenue filed a tax evasion complaint with the Department of Justice against Bang for failure to pay his 2010 and 2011 taxes. The Bureau of Internal Revenue stated that it was suing him for a tax liability of Php1.82 million, including surcharges and interest.
  • In February 2013, Bang stated that he would like to make a personal appearance at the BIR to apologize for the incident. He was eager to settle the case and made the excuse that he was a high school student in 2010 and was still unaware of his responsibility to the Philippine government in light of his income from the entertainment sector.

Ryan Bang Drama

  • Sana Dalawa ang Puso (ABS-CBN, 2018)
  • Wansapanataym: Yamishita’s Treasure (ABS-CBN, 2015)
  • Hawak-Kamay (ABS-CBN, 2014)
  • Home Sweetie Home (ABS-CBN, 2013)
  • Kung Ako’y Iiwan Mo (ABS-CBN, 2012)

Ryan Bang Films

  • Love is Color Blind (2021) Special appearance
  • Mang Kepweng: Ang Lihim ng Bandanang Itim (2020)
  • The Mall, The Merrier (2019)
  • Fantastic (2018)
  • Cousin Kings (2018)
  • Da One That Ghost Away (2018)
  • The Ghost Bride (2017) Cameo
  • Seven Sundays (2017)
  • Loving in Tandem (2017)
  • My Ex and Whys (2017)
  • Mang Kepweng Returns (2017)
  • Beauty and the Bestie (2015)
  • Girl, Boy, Bakla, Tomboy (2013)
  • Raketeros (2013) Cameo
  • Kimmy Dora and the Temple of Kiyeme (2012)
  • Born to Love (2012) Cameo
  • Every Breath U Take (2012)

Ryan Bang TV Programs

  • Gandang Gabi Vice (ABS-CBN, 2018)
  • Battle Trip (KBS, 2018)
  • Video Star (MBC Every 1, 2018) Episode 122
  • Human Documentary: People Is Good (MBC Life, 2017).
  • Infinite Challenge (MBC, 2017)
  • Screening Humanity (KBS, 2016).
  • Family Feud (ABS-CBN, 2016)
  • Brod: It’s Showtime Holy Week Drama Special (ABS-CBN, 2016)
  • Aquino & Abunda Tonight (ABS-CBN, 2015)
  • Kapamilya, Deal or No Deal (ABS-CBN, 2015)
  • EsKWELAhan ni Ryan Bang (Studio 23, 2013)
  • It’s Showtime (ABS-CBN, 2012)
  • Junior MasterChef Pinoy Edition (ABS-CBN, 2011)
  • I Dare You (ABS-CBN, 2011)
  • Maynila (GMA 7, 2011)
  • Happy, Yipee, Yehey (ABS-CBN, 2011)
  • Matanglawin (ABS-CBN, 2010-2011)
  • Shout Out (ABS-CBN, 2010-2011)
  • Banana Split (ABS-CBN, 2010-present)
  • 3ow Powhz! (Studio 23, 2010-2011)
  • Showtime (ABS-CBN, 2010-2011)
  • Pinoy Big Brother: Teen Clash 2010 (ABS-CBN, 2010)

Ryan Bang is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!