Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Roya

Weight: 43 kg
Height: 163 cm
Real name: 박서영 / Park Seo Young
Date of Birth: October 4, 2022

Roya

About Roya

Roya Facts

  • Training period 8-9 years.
  • Languages: Korean (Native) and English (Fluent).
  • Hobbies: Painting, Rapping and Dancing.
  • Fanclub: ROYAL
  • She was apprenticed to YG Entertainment.
  • Participated in the survival program PRODUCE 48 as an individual trainee, she reached position #55 and was eliminated in episode 8.
  • In August 2019, rumors surfaced that she had become an apprentice to A Team Entertainment due to the fact that the Instagram account of the said agency had started following her personal account, however, this was never confirmed by either party.

Roya Career

Pre-Debut

Seo Young used to be an apprentice at YG Entertainment where I became part of the “FUTURE 2NE1” project, also known as the “FUTURE 2NE1” lineup BLACKPINK i train together with other trainees such as Kim Eun Bi, Park Jinny, Jang Hanna Moon Su Ah among others.

2018: Participation in ‘PRODUCE 48’.

In June 2018, she participated in Mnet’s survival program PRODUCE 48 together with Park Jinny were presented as individual apprentices and former apprentices from YG Entertainment.

At the audition they both presented “Roller Coaster” by Chung Ha she was evaluated with a C, and in the re-evaluation she obtained a D. She was eliminated in episode 8 where she reached position #55, not making it to the final group, IZ*ONE.

Roya Collaborations

  • IndEgo Aid – We Found Us (feat. ROYA) (2021)
  • Vivan – Mr. Krabs (feat. ROYA, Kim Han Se) (2020)
  • Vivan – Ysl (feat. ROYA) (2020)
  • Vivan – Popcorn Mood (feat. Kim Han Se, ROYA) (2020)
  • Kim Han Se – Be Honest (feat. ROYA) (2019)

TV Programs

  • PRODUCE 48 (Mnet, 2018).

Roya is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!