Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Rocky (ASTRO)

Weight: 63 kg
Height: 177 cm
Real name: 박민혁 / Park Min Hyuk
Date of Birth: February 25, 1999

Rocky (ASTRO)

About Rocky (ASTRO)

Rocky (ASTRO) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: ASTRO
    • Position: Dancer, Rapper and Vocalist.
    • Color: Blue.
    • Sub-Unit: ASTRO – JINJIN & Rocky
      • Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Education:
    • Eonbuk Middle School (2012 – 2015, graduate)
    • Seoul Music High School (February 2015 – October 2015, transferred)
    • Hanlim Multi Arts High School (October 2015 – graduated)
  • Training period: 7 years.
  • Specialty: Cooking, dancing, taekwondo and choreography.
  • Rolemodels: G-Dragon.
  • He was the first apprentice to be revealed in iTeen through a photo.
  • He has been practicing taekwondo since elementary school and even represented his province when he was younger. He is currently in level 4.
  • He started dancing at the age of 5. he is proficient in hip hop, ballet, modern dance and jazz, not to mention that he can tap dance.
  • The choreographies of Morning call and Fireworks were made by him, members have praised him for both choreographies.
  • Created the choreography for the song JUMP by 5urprise.
  • On July 24, 2016, he was part of the Ultra Dance Festival (UDF) together with Shownu from MONSTA X, Jinyoung from GOT7, Dino from SEVENTEEN Hyun Kyung from ROMEO and Ten from NCT (Sub-Unit NCT U ).
  • He sometimes suffers from insomnia, making it difficult for him to sleep.
  • He was unable to be present at his high school graduation because he was in the USA doing the Astro global fanmeet.
  • Created ASTRO choreography for the Aerobics discipline at the Idol Stars Athletics Championship 2018, being the first place winner.
  • He participated in dance war a reality show created by 1theK in 2018 reaching the finals along with Kim Samuel.
  • In dance war he participated as purple 23.

Rocky (ASTRO) Drama

  • Cheongchunhyang Jeon (Youtube, 2021)
  • Find Me If You Can (YouTube, 2021)
  • Soul Plate (KBS Media, 2019)
  • Revenge Note (Oksusu TV/XtvN, 2017-2018) Cameo
  • My Romantic Some Recipe (Naver TV, 2016) Ep. 6
  • To Be Continued (Naver TV Cast/MBC Every1, 2015)
  • Perseverance Goo Hae Ra (Mnet, 2015) Ep. 1

Rocky (ASTRO) Radio Programs

Rocky (ASTRO) TV Programs

Reality Shows

  • ASTRO: OK, I’m Ready (MBC, 2016)
  • ASTRO PROJECT (VLive, 2016)
  • DANCE WAR (1theK, 2018)

Rocky (ASTRO) TV Drama’s

  • Shiny Blue subject for Dok Go Bin is Updating (2020)

Rocky (ASTRO) is a member of:

ASTRO – JINJIN & Rocky

ASTRO – JINJIN & Rocky

ASTRO

ASTRO

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!