Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Riona (PoshGirls)

Weight: 38 kg
Height: 152 cm
Real name: 濵松里緒菜 (はままつりおな)
Date of Birth: July 28, 1995

Riona (PoshGirls)

About Riona (PoshGirls)

Riona (PoshGirls) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: PoshGirls
    • Position:
  • Former J-Pop Group: AKB48 (2014-2017)
    • Equipment: TEAM 8
  • Education:
    • Sophia University, Faculty of Foreign Studies, Department of English (Graduate)
  • Languages: English (native language), Japanese (fluent) and Korean (intermediate).
  • Favorite Artist: Girls’ Generation.
  • Hobbies: Watching movies, listening to music and visiting places.
  • Specialties: Singing, dancing, flexibility and speaking in English.
  • Graduated from AKB48 july 02, 2017
  • She was the seventh member to be revealed.

Riona (PoshGirls) Musicals

  • 2018: NeoOz

Movies

  • Fake Love (2020)

Riona (PoshGirls) Music Videos

Riona (PoshGirls) is a member of:

Posh Girls

Posh Girls

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!