Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Riko (RaNia)

Weight: 41 kg
Height: 166 cm
Real name: 김주연 / Kim Ju Yeon
Date of Birth: March 10, 1989

Riko (RaNia)

About Riko (RaNia)

Riko (RaNia) Facts

  • Ex-Group K-Pop RaNia
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Sookmyung Women’s University (Department of Media and Information) (Graduated)
  • Languages Korean and Japanese.
  • Favorite Artist: Beyoncé
  • Favorite Color

Riko (RaNia) Advertisement

  • Daehan Investment Management Company (2005)
  • Adidas (2002)
  • Coca Cola (2002)
  • Ottugi Ramyun (2002)

Riko (RaNia) Drama

  • Hotelier 2007 (TV Asahi, 2005)
  • Commi Fairy (KBS, 2000)
  • Juliet’s Man (SBS, 2000)
  • Deep Sorrow (1997)

Riko (RaNia) Films

  • Hype Nation (2011)
  • My Mother, the Mermaid (2004)
  • I Love You (2001)
  • Nightmare (2000)
  • Bicheonmu (2000)
  • Black Hole (2000)
  • Ring Virus (1999)
  • Scent of a Man (1998)
  • Deep Blue (깊은 슬픔) (1997)

Riko (RaNia) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!