Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Rico

Weight:
Height: 170 cm
Real name: 박형민/ Park Hyung Min
Date of Birth: September 29, 2022

Rico

About Rico

Rico Facts

  • Genres K-R&B, K-Ballad, K-Soul
  • Favorite artists Trey Songz, R.Kelly, August Alsina & TGT

Rico Collaborations

  • 백성흠 – CAMO (Feat. Rico) (2021)
  • SIOT – TOO FAR (Feat. Rico) (2021)
  • Moolso – + (Feat. Rico) (2021)
  • Jerry.K – 나이 Flies (feat. RICO) (2020)
  • Twelvey – SLOW DANCE (Feat. Rico, Krissy Bear) (2020)
  • Twelvey – come close (Feat. Moolso, Rico) (2020)
  • EGLAF – If you feel like… (Feat. Rico, Syn) (Prod by Hookuo) (2020)
  • Syn – Shut Clock. (Feat. Rico) (2019)
  • blent. – not yours (feat. Rico) (2019)
  • NUZ – All I Wanna Do (2017)
  • Olltii – 나머지 수업 (Lessons In Love) (2016).
  • Sleeq & Don Malik – Wonderland (Feat Jerry.K) (2016)
  • Andup – 취하지마 (2015).
  • Daze Alive – Believe (By (Feat Jerry.K & Rico) (2015)
  • New Day – It’s Up To Me (2015)
  • Jerry.K – You’re Not a Man (2015)
  • Wutan – Playground (2014)
  • All That – Sexy Enough (2014)
  • Detroit Girl – High Flies (Feat. PrizMoliq) (2013)
  • Jerry.K – 삐에로 Remix (2013)
  • Jerry.K – Triple 10 (Feat B-Free) (2013)
  • Jerry.K – Higher (Feat Sleeq & Don Malik) (2013)
  • Jerry.K – Fire Remix (Feat. Sleeq & Don Malik) (2013)

Rico Awards

YearAward
2018
  • 15th Korean Music Awards: Best R&B and Soul Song “Paradise”.

Rico is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!