Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Ricky (TEEN TOP)

Weight: 62kg
Height: 172cm
Real name: Yoo Chang Hyun. (유창현)
Date of Birth: February 27, 1995

Ricky (TEEN TOP)

About Ricky (TEEN TOP)

Ricky (TEEN TOP) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: TEEN TOP
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Namgang Middle School.
    • Seoul of Performing Arts High School.
    • Hoseo Art University of Seoul
  • Rolemodels: BIGBANG
  • Family Parents and 2 siblings (older brother E:PSILON from AlphaBAT )
  • Specialty: Acting, mathematics, languages and piano.
  • Hobby: Watching movies, piano, going to the movies, board games.
  • Fanclub Lovelies.
  • He was the first member to join the group.
  • The bracelet he donated for ‘Star Donation Event’, which fetched the highest price in the auction, was already auctioned for 700,000 won (approximately $630 USD).
  • November 27, 2020, T.O.P Media officially announced that Ricky has been accepted for the military band and plans to enlist in early 2021.
  • He began his military service on January 18, 2021.

Ricky (TEEN TOP) Advertisement

  • Pre-Debut Announcements:
    • Electricity company (3 CF)
    • Lifestyles Media, Cable TV.
  • 2011 BSQT CF (shoe brand)
  • 2012: Be atoy (next to TEEN TOP )
  • 2012: Sketcher (besides TEEN TOP )
  • 2012: Michiko London (uniforms, along with TEEN TOP )
  • 2020 Men’s Health Korea (magazine ported)

Ricky (TEEN TOP) Drama

  • Entertain us (Mnet, 2014)
  • I Am Legend (SBS, 2010) cameo with TEEN TOP
  • Looking For Dorothy (MBC, 2006)

Ricky (TEEN TOP) Musicals

Ricky (TEEN TOP) Radio Programs

  • 2011 MBC ShimShim Tapa Radio (30/08/2011 with Niel )
  • 2011: MBC ShimShim Tapa Radio (28/09/2011 with Niel )
  • 2011 MBC ShimShim Tapa Radio (October 5th, 12th, 19th with Niel )
  • 2011 MBC ShimShim Tapa Radio (11/29/2012)
  • 2012: MBC ShimShim Tapa Radio (06/07/2012)

Ricky (TEEN TOP) TV Programs

  • 2010 Star Cam (with Teen Top)
  • 2011 MBC Flower Bouquet (episode 8).
  • 2011 moon Night 90 (with Niel & Chang Jo )
  • 2012: Miss & Mr Idol (with Niel & Chun Ji )
  • 2012 MBC KPop Star Olympics
  • 2012 MBC Kpop Star Athletic Championship
  • 2012: Lets Go Dream Team
  • 2012 Weekly Idol (2 times Con TEEN TOP )
  • 2013: Wide M Open Studio
  • 2013 MBC KPop Star Olympics
  • 2013 MBC Kpop Star Athletic Championship
  • 2013 Weekly Idol (2 times with TEEN TOP )
  • 2014: MBC Idol Sport Champion Ship (with L.Joe, Chang Jo and Chun Ji )
  • 2014 : MBC Idol Futsal Champion Ship (with Chang Jo )
  • 2014: MBC Infinie Dream Concert.
  • 2014 KBS Global Request Show: A song for you 3 (ep.10 with [[TEEN TOP])
  • 2014: ASC Arirang-After School Club (live broadcast 15/09/2014)
  • 2014: KBS Open Concert (16/09/2014)
  • 2014: KBS1 Love Request (09/20/14)
  • 2014: MBC Idol Music Festival: Kpop Expo in Asia (09/21/14)
  • 2014: Pops In Seoul (09/22/14).
  • 2014: Weekly Idol (08/10/14).
  • 2014: Arirang TV Simply KPOP
  • 2014: MNET Moon Heejun’s Pure 15+ (with Chun Ji )
  • 2014: SBS Star King (with L.Joe and Chun Ji )
  • 2014: MBC Hitmakers (26/December)
  • 2014: KBS2 Dream Team Season 2 (15/February).
  • 2014 mBC Weekly Idol (taping on Tuesday, November 18, broadcast pending).
  • 2015 MBC Idol Star Athletics, Archery, Futsal Championship (February 19)
  • 2015 MBC Idol Sports Championship (February 19).
  • 2015 MBC Weekly Idol (Ep.188 – 04/03/15 with L.Joe, C.A.P and Niel ).
  • 2015 : KBS2 MV Bank Stardust (with Chun Ji and Niel, 30.04.15)
  • 2015: KBS Dream Team Season 2 (05.31.15)
  • 2015 : Weekly Idol (06/24/15)
  • 2015 : KBS Global Request Show: A song for you 4 (ep.1)
  • 2015: KBS Yettie TV (with C.A.P, Chun Ji L.Joe and Chang Jo )
  • 2015 MBC Idol Star Athletics Championships
  • 2015 KBS Hello Counselor (Ep. 240 with C.A.P, Chun Ji, Niel and Chang Jo. 31/08/15)
  • 2015: KBS2 Dream Team Season 2 in Thailand (with Niel )
  • 2015: KBS Let’s Go! Dream Team 2
  • 2016: KBS Gag Concert with Niel and Chang Jo (31/01/16)
  • 2016 MBC Idol Star Athletics Championships
  • 2016: KBS Dream Team “Let’s be friends” Global Quiz Festival on Jeju Island
  • 2017 MBC Idol Star Athletics Championships
  • 2017 SBS Now Jeong Dae Man Mobidic Overwatch TEEN TOP vs BAP ep.20-¿? (together with Chun Ji and Niel )
  • 2017 : KBS2 Immortal Song with Niel, Rock Hyun and Hyuk Jin on 02/18/17
  • 2019 : AfreecaTV (with Chun Ji and Chang Jo )
  • 2019 idol Radio (special DJ with Niel )
  • 2020 King of Masked Singer

Ricky (TEEN TOP) Music Videos

Ricky (TEEN TOP) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!