Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Rex.D

Weight:
Height:
Real name: Kim Chang Hwan
Date of Birth: September 30, 2022

Rex.D

About Rex.D

Rex.D Career

Rex.D is a singer and rapper under the agency Romantic Factory. He starts his career together with the singer Soomin in the EP “Wrong” in 2012. A year later and following, follows his mixtape “Autohypnosis” and his first single “Ordinary Love” along with Sanchez from PHANTOM.

In 2015, after releases of singles and videos, Rex.D is diagnosed with chronic leukemia on June 22. The agency stated that it took a blood test after the rapper felt tired while filming “The BAD”. Romantic Factory asked for help and support, plus spread this message for the singer’s speedy recovery.

Rex.D Facts

Rex.D Collaborations

  • 2012 Kuan – 너 하나면 돼 하나면 돼
  • 2013 J’Kyun – Epilogue
  • 2014: Soomin – She
  • 2014 Dazzle – Elephant Walk

Rex.D TV Programs

  • 2013: (Mnet) Show Me The Money 2
  • 2015 (Mnet) Show Me The Money 4

Rex.D is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!