Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Renjun (NCT)

Weight:
Height: 171cm
Real name: 黄仁俊 / Huáng Rén Jùn
Date of Birth: March 23, 2000

Renjun (NCT)

About Renjun (NCT)

Renjun (NCT) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: NCT
  • Education:
    • Jilin Korean Ethnic High School
    • Beijing Contemporary Music School
  • Languages: Mandarin (native language), Korean (Fluent) and English (Intermediate)
  • Hobbies: Drawing.
  • Instruments: Piano
  • Favorite color: Yellow.
  • Rolemodels: Lay from EXO
  • He was the sixth member of NCT DREAM to be revealed.
  • He joined SM in 2015. He trained for about a year before making his debut.
  • EXO is the reason why he decided to audition for SM.
  • He wore lingual braces.
  • Collaborated with the wave passage in “We Young “.
  • He practices ballet and contemporary dance.
  • Renjun has sold more than 100 000 copies in his first solo magazine, the magazine was published online by Raily Young Magazine in August 2019.
  • RenJun (in 2021) participated alone for the digital magazine EllexIdol and also an interview with her.

Renjun (NCT) Radio Programs

  • YueDong Seoul Radio (DJ)
  • Power FM NCT’s Night Night Night! (SBS Radio, 16 and 23.09.2017) besides Jeno
  • Power FM Choi Hwajung’s Power Time (SBS Radio, 13.05.2020) besides Jae Min & Ji Sung
  • K-Pop Daebak Show (DIVE Studios, 05.07.2021) (Ep.119) besides Mark, Chen Le & Ji SungPodcast

Renjun (NCT) TV Programs

  • Idol Room (jTBC, 16.04.2019).

Renjun (NCT) is a member of:

NCT U (Sub-Unit)

NCT U (Sub-Unit)

NCT Dream (Sub-Unit)

NCT Dream (Sub-Unit)

NCT

NCT

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!