Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Reddy

Weight: 65 kg
Height: 177 cm
Real name: 김홍우 / Kim Hong Wu
Date of Birth: October 3, 2022

Reddy

About Reddy

Biography

Reddy is a South Korean rapper, producer and designer, a former member of the crew The Cohort he also works at HumanTree, an urban clothing store. In 2013, Reddy joined Hi-Lite Records.

Reddy Facts

  • Education:
    • Kewon School of Art and Design
  • Former member of The Cohort crew, which includes Okasian, O$CAR, JayAllDay, $WIDEA, Coke Jazz, Kanggook, Keith Ape, etc.
  • He joined Hi-Lite after Paloalto offered to work together.
  • Of all his songs, his favorite is “U turn” from his own album Imaginary Foundation.
  • He gets his inspiration from conversations with friends or meetings with other people.

Reddy Collaborations

  • Chu Seo Jun – Loner (Feat. Reddy) (2021)
  • Chu Seo Jun – Muchhh (Feat. Reddy) (2021)
  • Woo Sung – Lazy (Feat. Reddy) (2021)
  • JUSTHIS & Fire wave – 잠궈 (Lock Up) Remix (Feat. Swervy, Kid Milli DON MALIK & Reddy) (2021)
  • Babylon – Going In (Feat Mckdaddy, Khakii DON MALIK, MC META, Huckleberry P, Basick, QM, Samuel Seo, Ja Mezz, CAMO Reddy, Kaogai, Blase, Queen WA$ABII, Walle, Bruno Champman, Chillin Homie, earlswish, KYLE LO) (2021)
  • YunB – Gangstaz Cry (Feat. Reddy) (2020)
  • Sleepy – Flash Light (Feat. Reddy) (2020)
  • Ash B – Where is she? (Feat. Reddy) (2020)
  • Ravi – DREAM CATCHER (Feat. Reddy, Bill Stax) (Prod. by Flash Note) (2020)
  • Swervy – ART GANG MONEY (Feat. Reddy) (2019)
  • PLUMA – Weekend (Feat. Reddy) (2019)
  • DinDin – Bling Bling (Feat. Reddy, VIENNA) (2019)
  • SKY-HI – I Think, I Sing, I Say (feat. Reddy) (2018)
  • G2 – Airplane Mode (Feat Chancellor & Reddy) (2018)
  • Fire wave – Dumb Down (Feat. Reddy, JaeDal) (2018).
  • Sway D – 더 올라가 (feat. G2, Reddy &. Fire wave) (2018)
  • Ted Park – Understand Me (Feat. Reddy) (2018)
  • YunB – and Sad (Feat. Reddy) (2018)
  • 한해 – 유기농 (Feat. Reddy, NO:THE
  • El Rune – R (feat Ja Mezz, Reddy, Jay Moon) (2018).
  • YunB – Oppa (Feat. Reddy &. Fire wave) (2017)
  • Moon Myung Jin – 옆으로 누워 (feat. Reddy) (2017).
  • Suzy – It’s All Like That (2017)
  • DJ Juice – YA (Feat The Quiett, Reddy) (2016)
  • SE7EN – 잘자 (GOOD NIGHT) (Feat. REDDY) (2016).
  • The Stray – Lucky Night (Ft. Reddy) (2016)
  • G2 – Paradise (Feat. Sway D & Reddy) (2016)
  • B.O. – Can`t Do Nothing (Feat. Reddy) (2016)
  • Moonshine – 할것같애 (Feat. Reddy) (2016).
  • G2 – 식구 (Feat. B-Free, Okasian, Reddy, Huckleberry P, Fire wave Sway D & DJ Djanga) (2015)
  • Ugly Duck – ASIA (Ft. Reddy, JJJ Prod, DJ Scratch Nice) (2015)
  • G2 – 식구 (Feat. B-Free, Okasian, Reddy, Huckleberry P, Fire wave Sway D & DJ Djanga) (2015)
  • B-Free – Work (Feat. Reddy) (2014)
  • Kid Ash, Reddy & Okasian – Time (2014)
  • Kunst Haus – How Many (feat. Reddy) (2014).
  • B-Free – My Team (Feat Okasian, Huckleberry P, Fire wave, Keith Ape, Reddy) (2014).
  • B-Free – Shut Your Mouth (Feat Okasian, Dok2, Reddy) (2014)
  • Fire wave – 유명세 (Feat. Reddy) (2013).
  • Fire wave, B-Free, Reddy & Okasian – 충치 (2013).
  • Young Wii – Back Into You (feat. Beyond, Reddy) (2013)
  • Okasian – Reddy on any Okasian (Feat Reddy) (2012)
  • Bizniz – 고개 들고 워썹 (feat. Reddy, Innovator, Donutman, Hwaji, I11Evn, Psycoban, New Champ, Qwala, Jolly V, Wutan) (2012).
  • Afro – 빛좋은 개살구 (feat. Bora, Ready) (2006)

Reddy TV Programs

  • Show Me The Money 777 (Mnet, 2018)
  • Show Me The Money 5 (Mnet, 2016)

Reddy TV Drama’s

  • Even You (together with Kim Bo Ah) theme for Entourage (2016)

Movie Themes

  • Savage (together with Double Ky G2) theme for Swag (2020)

Reddy is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!