Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Red Sun

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 박노희 / Park No Hee
Date of Birth: October 3, 2022

Red Sun

About Red Sun

About Red Sun

Red Sun, Korea’s first female lounge singer, is known for her seductive husky voice and appealing musical adaptations. For music industry insiders, she is as talented as the high-profile divas Lee Eun Mi and Lee So Ra she has shown how much she has grown as a musician on her third album by producing, adapting, and writing lyrics herself. Just as the album title Spero Spera (There is hope as long as I breathe) indicates, she has tried to convey a message of hope and emotional satisfaction. Red Sun hopes to make music that touches people’s hearts and it seems she is doing exactly that with her mesmerizing voice.

Red Sun Drama

  • Here Comes Love (SBS, 2016)

Red Sun TV Drama’s

  • Sight theme for Phoenix (2020)
  • I Cry theme for Backflow (2017)
  • Love Is Coming theme for Here Comes Love (2016)
  • Your Place is Here (Drama Ver) theme for Star’s Lover (2008)
  • Celestial Waltz theme for Bad Love (2007)
  • To You theme for Mun Hee (2007)
  • Wind Tango theme for Mun Hee (2007)
  • Wild Flowers theme for Mun Hee (2007)
  • Please theme for Mun Hee (2007)
  • Love Theme (besides Connexion)’ theme for Queen of the Game (2006)
  • Dream White House (Drama Ver.) theme for Golden Apple (2005)

Red Sun is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!