Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Red (M.Pire)

Weight: 64kg
Height: 183cm
Real name: 郑郭晋 / Zheng Guo Jin
Date of Birth: December 4, 1991

Red (M.Pire)

About Red (M.Pire)

Red (M.Pire) Facts

  • Kpop Group M.Pire
    • Position: Vocalist, Visual and Dancer
  • Education: Konkuk University Korea
  • Languages: Mandarin, Cantonese, Korean, English (advanced) and Thai (basic)
  • Religion: Catholic
  • He would like to participate in We Got Married.
  • He is half Dutch.
  • As a child, I dreamed of being a novelist.
  • Its artistic name “Red” is its name in English and symbolizes the red of China.
  • He used to be a model before making his debut.
  • He had no plans to become an artist, until he was given the opportunity.

Red (M.Pire) Drama

  • The Taoism Grandmaster (2018)
  • The Legend of Ba Qing (Jiangsu TV, 2018)
  • A Life Time Love (Dragon TV, 2017) Cameo

Red (M.Pire) TV Programs

  • 2010: (TnV) Real Story – Foreigner idol secret

Red (M.Pire) is a member of:

M.Pire

M.Pire

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!